Levenmouth Pool League - Page 2

Year
Winners
Winning Team
Runner-up
 Venue
1980/81
J Elder/E Fisher
    
1981/82
A Houston/S Light
    
1982/83
A Keith/C Allan
Millield
   
1983/84
R Taylor/P Dick
    
1984/85
G Robertson/I O'Donnell
    
1985/86
R Hamill/C Duncan
    
1986/87
A Lothian/R Frape
Sunbeam
   
1987/88
T Walker/C Smith
Scoonie GC
   
1988/89
T Walker/L Gerrard
Scoonie GC
   
1989/90
S Warren/B Blyth
Burns 'A
  East Dock Bar
1990/91
K Traynor/E Scullion
Wellesley
P Moir/Cassidy
Burns
 
1991/92
G Goodsir/P Paterson
Methilhill BC
J Eagan
Bayview
 
1992/93
M Johnston/G Galloway
Methilhill BC
P Moir/
Denbeath
 
1993/94
R Frape/D Allan
Argyll
S White/B Blyth
Burns
 
1994/95
R Frape/D Allan
Argyll
  Silver Tassie
1995/96
R Warrender/G Goodsir
Argyll
R Frape/D Allan
Argyll
 
1996/97
D Comrie/J Cunnigham
Brig'B
R Cowan/S Cunnigham
Douglas
 
1997/98
J Wilson/K Traynor
Auld Hoose B
 Brig 'B
 
1998/99
R Warrender/G Goodsir
Empire
D Allan/P Paterson
Brig 'B
Buck'n'Hynd
1999/00
D Bain/H Horsburgh
Silver Tassie
R Biggerstaff/
Wellesley
Blazers
2000/01
M McHale/S Deas
Den Inn
J Wilson/J Anderson
Auld Hoose B
Maxwells
2001/02
G Anderson/A Band
Douglas
B McCall/I Moffat
Brig
 
2002/03
G Goodsir/R Warrender
Blazers
J White/S Dewar
Brig
 
2003/04
A Dickson/A Soutar
Steppenwolf
   
2004/05
G Kinninmonth/M McHale
Den Inn
G Brunton/N Johnston
Den Inn
 
2005/06
G Brunton/N Johnston
Den Inn
S Johnston
Windsor
 
2006/07
R Warrender/Tich
Den Inn
M McHale/Hamilton
Den Inn
 
2007/08
A Band/C Corcoran
Den Inn
B McCall/ Sammy
Buck'n'Hynd 'A
 
2008/09
G Brunton/B Thomson
Blazers
K Dick/C Arnott
Blazers
Empire
2009/10
R Warrender/J Anderson
Blazers
J Bell/I Ramsey
Railway
Brig
2010/11
B Thomson/D Allan
Brig
A Laverty/G Kinninmonth
Blazers
Buck'n'Hynd
2011/12
M Paterson/C Corcoran
Auld Hoose W
K Corcoran/
Den Inn
 
2012/13
S Wedderburn/K Paton
Brig
S Warren/T Biggerstaff
Blazers
Douglas
2013/14
D Allan/C Saunders
Brig
B O'Donnell/K Corcoran
Auld Hoose W
Buck'n'Hynd
2014/15D Allan/C Saunders
Brig
G Brunton/C Brown
Den Inn
Douglas
2015/16
L Dow/D Keillor 3
Argyll
S Wedderburn/S Whittaker 0
Argyll
McPhails
2016/17
B Thomson/R Warrender 3
Auld Hoose 'A
J Logie/S Leslie 0Douglas 'B
Douglas